Menu

DP Upstate Fall League: Underclassman Shootout Roster

DPlogofallleague13DPlogofallleague13Diamond Prospects Upstate Fall League

Underclassman Shootout

Thursday, November 5, 2020

-Southside Christian School-

FREE Admission

No Concessions Will Be Available 

Schedule

4:30-5:00: Check-in begins, Orange/Kelly Green teams hit in cages

5:05-5:10: Meet with Players

5:10-5:20: 60’s

5:25-5:45: Orange BP

5:50-6:10: Kelly Green BP

6:15-6:25: Orange INF/OF

6:30-6:40: Kelly Green INF/OF

6:40-6:55: Field Prep

7:00: Orange vs Kelly Green

Dugouts: Orange - 3B; Kelly Green - 1B

Orange Team

Manager: Matt Smith (Pickens HS)

 Name  High School  Position  Year
 Hunter Jagodzinski  Hillcrest HS   C   2023 
 Brayden Keller  Riverside HS   INF   2023 
 Brayden Parton  Dorman HS   RHP   2024 
 Kale Lewis  Pickens HS   OF   2023 
 AJ Cammorota  Blue Ridge HS   LHP/1B  2024 
 Jaylen Telley  Westside HS   OF   2024 
 Bryant Whitlock  Union County HS   C/INF   2023 
 Brady Jones  Broome HS   RHP/INF   2024
 Maddox Floyd  Chapin HS   OF   2024 
 Bryce Harder  JL Mann HS   INF/RHP   2024 
 Baylee Black  Gaffney HS  INF/RHP  2023
 Braiden Moore  West Oak HS   INF/C   2023 
 Landon Vo  JL Mann HS  LHP  2023 
 Elijah Miller  Upstate Eagles   INF   2023 
 Carter Jones  Greer Middle College  INF  2023
 Jackson Reel  Boiling Springs HS   INF   2023 
 Cole Tarango  Southside Christian   C/P   2024 
 Warren Olivar  Woodmont HS   OF   2023 
 Matt Murray  Greenwood HS   RHP   2024 

Kelly Green Team 

Manager: Michael Maus (Byrnes HS)

 Name  High School  Postion  Year
 Griffin Pickhardt  Mauldin HS   C   2023 
 Sean Friedholm  Riverside HS   INF   2023 
 Mitch Wilson  Dorman HS   UTL   2024 
 Nic Degler  Byrnes HS   OF  2024 
 CJ Martin  Pickens HS   INF   2023 
 Trey Wendell  Greer HS   INF/OF   2024 
 Peter Mershon  Eastside HS   C/INF   2025 
 Dontartian Davis  Spartanburg HS   1B   2023 
 Brody Linker  Crescent HS   RHP/INF   2024 
 Brayden Renfrow  St. Joseph's   INF   2024 
 Matthew Slaton  Pendleton HS  INF/RHP  2023
 Caleb Johnson  Liberty HS   OF   2023 
 Elijah Franz  Mauldin HS   MIF/RHP   2023
 Ethan Perry  Blue Ridge HS   INF/OF   2023 
 Wells Anderson  Wade Hampton HS   INF/RHP   2024 
 Owen Pridgen    Laurens HS   INF   2024 
 Tucker Johnson  Chesnee HS  1B/LHP  2024